Close

Who’s Who

District Headquater

Name Designation Phone
Shri Talo Potom, IASDeputy Commissioner0360-2954524
Shri Jimmy Chiram, IPSSuprintendent of Police0360-2211283
Smt. Sangeeta YirangSDO (Jud)9436229286
Shri Takam NicholasEAC (HQ)9402698322
Shri Datum GadiEAC (HQ)9436228555
Dr. Dana UnnaEAC (HQ)9402059390
Shri Khoda LhasaEAC (HQ)8732806330
Shri Tamo DadaEAC (HQ)9436896667
Smt. Moyir KatoCO (HQ)9774415034

O/o EAC, Naharlagun

Name Designation Phone
Shri Likha RadhEAC, Naharlagun8414861239
Smt. Laxmi DodumCO, Naharlagun9436055852

O/o EAC, Itanagar

Name Designation Phone
Shri Aying PermeEAC (HQ)9436055398

O/o CO, Banderdewa

Name Designation Phone
Smti. Ritu TaweCO, B-Dewa7005826115

Other officers and staff

Name Designation Phone
Shri Maze PielDy. Director (Agri)8415942313
Smti. Ponung MoyongDy. Director (ICDS)9856929945
Mr. Akok RatanF&AO9436057768
Shri Likha TejiMunicipal Commissioner IMC7005063076
Dr. Mandip PermeDMO, ICC9436248757
Mr. Techi TukapDTO (MV)8730058419
Shri Amit BengiaDFCSO9436055081
Shri Bulo TamaDHO8132862018
Smti. Jaya TabaCDPO, Itanagar8415925313
Smti. Tana ChamaroCDPO, Nirjuli9402708022