Close

Who’s Who

District Headquater

Name Designation Phone
Smt. Shweta Nagarkoti, IASDeputy Commissioner
Shri Jimmy Chiram, IPSSuprintendent of Police0360-2211283
Shri Takam NicholasEAC (HQ)9402698322
Shri Datum GadiEAC (HQ)9436228555
Dr. Dana UnnaEAC (HQ)9402059390
Shri Khoda LhasaEAC (HQ)8732806330
Shri Tamo DadaEAC (HQ)9436896667
Smt. Moyir KatoCO (HQ)9774415034
Smti Shania Mize KayemCO9862696094

O/o EAC, Naharlagun

Name Designation Phone
Shri Likha RadhEAC, Naharlagun8414861239
Smt. Laxmi DodumCO, Naharlagun9436055852

O/o EAC, Itanagar

Name Designation Phone
Shri Aying PermeEAC (HQ)9436055398

O/o CO, Banderdewa

Name Designation Phone
Smti. Ritu TaweCO, B-Dewa7005826115

Other officers and staff

Name Designation Phone
Shri Sumit MalikDistrict Informatics Officer (DIO) , Assistant Director (IT)
Ms. Keter BagraDIPRO9436630052
Shri Takam KechakDLRSO, Capital8258935911
Ms. Moromi SonamDDMO9436415828
Dr. Mandip PermeDMO, ICC9436248757
Shri Likha TejiMunicipal Commissioner IMC7005063076
Shri Bulo TamaDHO8132862018
Shri Tabom TamutAsstt. Town Planner9436272000
Mr. Techi TukapDTO (MV)9863700248
Mr. Akok RatanF&AO9436057768